Publikationen des MPIO

Suchergebnisse

Zeitschriftenartikel (9)

  1. 1.
    Abbey-Lee, R. N.; Araya-Ajoy, Y. G.; Mouchet, A.; Moiron, M.; Stuber, E. F.; Kempenaers, B.; Dingemanse, N. J.: Does perceived predation risk affect patterns of extra-pair paternity? A field experiment in a passerine bird. Functional Ecology (2018)
  2. 2.
    Stuber, E. F.; Dingemanse, N. J.; Mueller, J. C.: Temperature affects frequency but not rhythmicity of nocturnal awakenings in free-living great tits, Parus major. Animal Behaviour 128, S. 135 - 141 (2017)
  3. 3.
    Stuber, E. F.; Baumgartner, C.; Dingemanse, N. J.; Kempenaers, B.; Mueller, J. C.: Genetic correlates of individual differences in sleep behavior of free-living Great tits (Parus major). G3 - Genes, Genomes, Genetics 6 (3), S. 599 - 607 (2016)
  4. 4.
    Stuber, E. F.; Dingemanse, N. J.; Kempenaers, B.; Mueller, J. C.: Sources of intraspecific variation in sleep behaviour of wild great tits. Animal Behaviour 106, S. 201 - 221 (2015)
  5. 5.
    Stuber, E. F.; Mathot, K. J.; Kempenaers, B.; Dingemanse, N. J.; Mueller, J. C.: Sex-specific association between sleep and basal metabolic rate in great tits. Animal Behaviour 109, S. 15 - 22 (2015)
  6. 6.
    Stuber, E. F.; Grobis, M. M.; Abbey-Lee, R. N.; Kempenaers, B.; Mueller, J. C.; Dingemanse, N. J.: Perceived predation risk affects sleep behaviour in free-living great tits, Parus major. Animal Behaviour 98, S. 157 - 165 (2014)
  7. 7.
    Stuber, E. F.; Araya-Ajoy, Y. G.; Mathot, K. J.; Mutzel, A.; Nicolaus, M.; Wijmenga, J. J.; Mueller, J. C.; Dingemanse, N. J.: Slow explorers take less risk: A problem of sampling bias in ecological studies. Behavioral Ecology 24 (5), S. 1092 - 1098 (2013)
  8. 8.
    Stuber, E. F.; Verpeut , J.; Horvat-Gordon, M.; Ramachandran, R.; Bartell, P. A.: Differential regulation of adipokines may influence migratory behavior in the white-throated sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis). PLoS One 8 (6), e59097 (2013)
  9. 9.
    Stuber, E. F.; Bartell, P.: Seasonal differences in behavior patterns of the migratory white-throated sparrow. Journal of Ethology 31 (2), S. 151 - 158 (2013)
 
Zur Redakteursansicht
loading content